Procurement of Essential Dye Colours for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Dye Colours for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Dye Colours for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of a total quantity of 70 units of dye colours. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949841, is being issued by the Indian Army's Kargil-based office. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on 22-08-2026 at 11:42 AM, with the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a range of essential dye colours, specifically including Green Dye Colour, Red Dye Colour, Brown Dye Colour, Orange Dye Colour, Yellow Dye Colour, and Blue Dye Colour. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified vendors to supply critical materials to the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_dye_colour__2026-08-22-09-59-34_783e49e0a3635dd4c10c7955039aeb95.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792880.pdf
  • Document
    atc_bba8157a-a21b-4624-ada51787377624166_emsup@54c.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More