Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916799, is issued by the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology (SCTIMST), a constituent of the Department of Science and Technology. Located at Medical College PO, Trivandrum, with the PIN code 695011, the organization is seeking bids for the supply of "MINIMUM ESSENTIAL MEDIUM". The tender is open from 28-08-2026 4:39 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 5:00 PM. The specific item category encompasses a range of critical cell culture reagents, including MINIMUM ESSENTIAL MEDIUM MEM POWDER, DMSO, CELL CULTURE FREEZING MEDIUM, SERUM FREE CELL CULTURE MEDIUM, HEPES BUFFER, L-GLUTAMINE (Cell Culture Grade), and SODIUM BICARBONATE (Cell Culture Tested), with a total required quantity of 31 units (kilograms, as indicated by "ONE KG" in the item description). This procurement is being conducted by the Ministry of Science and Technology, with the Office of Procurement situated in Thiruvananthapuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    detailed_specification_____minimum_essential_2026-08-14-09-29-04_22753d3eb9c64d769484ac9e3ab9f4ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755122.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

State Livestock Development Department Tender

Supply of Inactivated Cell Culture Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for Chhattisgarh Animal..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

State Livestock Development Department Tender

Supply of Inactivated Cell Culture Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More