| Tender Title | Supply of Standard Steril Surgical Gowns for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 82260140A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 02:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **82260140A**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically from **STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY**, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for **Railway related Products**, with the specific title being "GTL_MEDICAL_PH.No.151304_SURGICAL_SURGICAL GOWN, STANDARD STERIL SURGICAL GOWN WITH SET-IN SLEEVE MEETS ASTM D4966/AOMN, OVERLAPPING BACK, HOOK AND LOOP CLOSURE, LOW LINTING EVOLUTION 4 FABRIC, BOOK FOLD COMPLETELY LIQUID RESISTANT, PACKED WITH 2 HIGHLY ABSORBENT TOWELS." Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specifications are available within the tender documents. This is a limited tender, and both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on **August 6, 2026, at 2:37 PM** and concludes on **September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM**, with the bid opening also scheduled for **September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Central Rly |
| Address | Officeof The Principal Chief Material Manager 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 18,000 IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for ESIC Hyderabad..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for North Eastern Railway..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of IS 16289 Surgical Face Masks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category