Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959663Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959663
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959663, is being issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, a prestigious organization operating under the Ministry of Education. The Department of School Education and Literacy, located at 500008, Opp. Langer House, Police Station Langer House, Hyderabad, Telangana, is the overseeing authority. This tender seeks comprehensive **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)**, specifically for office, commercial, institutional, and residential watch and ward requirements. The bid is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 2:03 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity is relevant for entities capable of providing robust and professional security solutions to educational institutions and their associated facilities, as managed by the Regional Office Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804497.pdf
  • Document
    1787645603.pdf
  • Document
    mergedatc_067f6705-f735-4f2d-aeed1787646677253_BUYERKV1GOLCONDA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Ubhawal..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Facilities..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Central Water Commission Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Outsourcing for Office, Commercial, and Residential Sites..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Ubhawal...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Central Water Commission Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Outsourcing for Office, Commercial, and Residential Sites...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More