Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975292, is issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, on behalf of the Department of School Education and Literacy, for the provision of Security Manpower Services. The scope of services falls under the category of "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others - Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential/Unarmed Security Guard." The tender is being managed by the Office of Ernakulam and is specifically for Kendriya Vidyalayam, located at 676505 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, MALAPPURAM UP HILL (PO) MALAPURAM (DIST). Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:47 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a requirement for a reputable and capable security service provider to ensure the safety and security of the educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More