| Tender Title | Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its Petroleum House office located at 5th Floor, Alok Bharti Building, Sahid Nagar, Bhubaneshwar-751007 (Pin Code 751007), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975959. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically on a man-days based contract for Unarmed Security Guard (Skilled) personnel under the PSARASECURITY category. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 10:52 AM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Security Deposit in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to offer skilled unarmed security guard services to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category