| Tender Title | Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for **Manpower Outsourcing Services – Man-days based – SECURITY GUARD WO ARMS (SKILLED)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967472, seeks skilled security guards without arms. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Security Deposit/EMD Amount of INR 68,000 is required for participation. This procurement, managed by the office at Petroleum House, is a crucial initiative to enhance the security infrastructure of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Interested and qualified service providers are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya Kakinada..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category