| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968471, is being issued by the Central Water Commission (CWC), specifically the Himalayan Ganga Division, located at 249403 Executive Engineer, N-81 Shivalik Nagar, Bahadrabad Road Yojna-I Phase-III, Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited, Ranipur, Haridwar - 249403, Uttrakhand. The Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation is the overseeing body. The tender pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, focusing on Minimum Wage - Unskilled personnel, including High School graduates and others, with a specific emphasis on Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0). This service category is intended for Office, Commercial, Institutions, and Residential environments, and explicitly includes the provision of Unarmed Security Guards. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:52 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹346,000.0 is required for participation. The procuring entity is listed as "Ugbo."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category