Gumpula Edulapur Road Periodic Renewal and Rehabilitation in Peddapally District

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gumpula Edulapur Road Periodic Renewal and Rehabilitation in Peddapally District
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberThe Chief Engineer (RB) State Roads CRN HAM MD TGRDC Errummanzil Hyderabad e- NIT No.1606/NP-P6/CTN/DCE(R)/EE(R)/DEE-III/AEE-III/ 2026-27 Dt:14.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Jagtial , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGumpula Edulapur Road Periodic Renewal and Rehabilitation in Peddapally District
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberThe Chief Engineer (RB) State Roads CRN HAM MD TGRDC Errummanzil Hyderabad e- NIT No.1606/NP-P6/CTN/DCE(R)/EE(R)/DEE-III/AEE-III/ 2026-27 Dt:14.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Jagtial, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:51 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:51 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,61,918
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Renewal To Gumpula Edulapur Road From Km 0/0 To 9/0 In Peddapally District

This tender, issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, specifically through the office of the Chief Engineer (RB) SR, CRN, HAM, MD TGRDC, Hyderabad, seeks to appoint a qualified contractor for the **Periodic Renewal to Gumpula Edulapur Road from km 0/0 to 9/0 in Peddapally District**. This is an open and advertised tender categorized under Works, with a specific product category of Civil Works - Roads. The Tender Reference Number is **1606/NP-P6/CTN/DCE(R)/EE(R)/DEE-III/AEE-III/ 2026-27 Dt:14.08.2026**, and the tender is to be submitted to the Superintending Engineer, R&B Circle Jagtial. Bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹361,918. The crucial dates for this tender are as follows: document downloads commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM, and submission is open from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the document download period concluding on the same day at 3:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (rb) Sr,crn,ham,mdtgrdc, Hyderabad
AddressO/o The Superintending Engineer Rnb Circle Jagtial
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Tehr To Ghat..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Km 5th Of..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Renewal Work With Pc On Pandupur Link Road Km 1(350) In..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Tehr To...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Km 5th...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Renewal Work With Pc On Pandupur Link Road Km 1(350)...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More