| Tender Title | Procurement of Evaporator and Compressor for Atlas Copco Air Dryer System | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 198/26-27/CE(OM)/KTPS-VII Stage/P32/TM |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Kothagudem , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-tm- Procurement Of Evaporator And Compressor For Atlas Copco Air Dryer Model- Fx20 W Of Instrument Air System.
This tender, identified by reference number 198/26-27/CE(OM)/KTPS-VII Stage/P32/TM, is issued by the Chief Engineer/OM/KTPS-VII Stage/Paloncha, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks the procurement of an Evaporator and Compressor specifically for an Atlas Copco Air Dryer Model FX20 W, essential components for the Instrument Air System at KTPS-VII Stage. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, with no tender fee or EMD required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 03:59 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 03:59 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The location for this procurement is TS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer/om/ktps-vii Stage/paloncha |
| Address | O/o Chief Engineer /om/ktps-vii Stage/ Paloncha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Atlas Copco Air Compressors And Air Dryers..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer And..read more
Atlas Copco Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category