Atlas Copco Air Compressor and Dryer Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Cauvery Asset

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atlas Copco Air Compressor and Dryer Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Cauvery Asset
Tender ID2026_ONGC_287616_1Tender Reference NumberVY1US26002
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCauvery Asset, Karaikal , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtlas Copco Air Compressor and Dryer Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Cauvery Asset
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_287616_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVY1US26002
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCauvery Asset, Karaikal,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Atlas Copco Air Compressors And Air Dryers In Surface Installation Of Cauvery Asset.

This tender, referenced as VY1US26002, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of spares specifically for Atlas Copco Air compressors and Air dryers utilized in the Surface Installation of their Cauvery Asset. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for essential spare parts to maintain the operational integrity of these critical air systems. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and the form of contract will be "Supply". The ePublished Date is August 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission period commences on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the closing date of September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Cauvery Asset, Karaikal. The tender documents and the bid price format are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender is managed by Unnikrishnan AK of the Surface Mechanical Office, Room No 17, MM Building, ONGC, Neravy, Karaikal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Unnikrishnan Ak
AddressSurface Mechanical Office, Room No 17, Mm Building, Ongc, Neravy, Karaikal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-tm- Procurement Of Evaporator And Compressor For Atlas Copco Air..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Atlas Copco GA15 Air Compressor Spare Parts and Consumables..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-tm- Procurement Of Evaporator And Compressor For Atlas Copco...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Atlas Copco GA15 Air Compressor Spare Parts and...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category