Supply of Atlas Copco GA15 Air Compressor Spare Parts and Consumables

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Atlas Copco GA15 Air Compressor Spare Parts and Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991363Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalanda , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Atlas Copco GA15 Air Compressor Spare Parts and Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991363
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalanda, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Munitions India Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991363, solicits competitive bids for the supply of critical spare parts for Atlas Copco Air Compressor Model No. GA15. The tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 127 units of various essential components, including RS ULTRA OIL 20L (Part No. 1630204120), Air Filters (Part No. 1613872000), Oil Filters (Part No. 1613610590), Oil Separators (Part No. 2903035101), Solenoid Valves (Part No. 1089070213), Phase Sequence Relays (VMRF7, Part No. 9096948202), Auto Drain Valves (Part No. 2200902401), Unloader Service Kits (Part No. 2902016100), MPV Kits (Part No. 2901099700), and Thermostats (Part No. 2901161600). All listed parts are exclusively for the Atlas Copco GA15 air compressor series and are required by Munitions India Limited at their Nalanda facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    6_2026-09-02-11-01-50_129703258d50832f8ec5e0f49c3987e1.pdf
  • Document
    9_2026-09-02-11-06-10_c43874465245ccfb84a22d4ed01db84a.pdf
  • Document
    1_2026-09-02-10-54-16_062dbfa89ce6584b9efea1b136bc1680.pdf
  • Document
    5_2026-09-02-10-59-59_680c410d9eb361c81125f2e43f1aa595.pdf
  • Document
    2_2026-09-02-10-55-47_09d8bd36ff657169acbc8fc518064200.pdf
  • Document
    7_2026-09-02-11-03-05_5217ef3394e76161df2dd30e169169d2.pdf
  • Document
    3_2026-09-02-10-57-18_01469f5f712ea4ab78c400024c08a2eb.pdf
  • Document
    8_2026-09-02-11-04-56_e1ea5c2f81da103e1682fab17e7b19ce.pdf
  • Document
    10_2026-09-02-11-07-35_02dd513f0ab7e8e26ffe29f3dab112f6.pdf
  • Document
    4_2026-09-02-10-58-55_b123aff1aa4a79add9e22594abbde93c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841006.pdf
  • Document
    TEF_90f6f0c1-ed4b-4582-a70e1788415611084_Faiyaz@803121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-tm- Procurement Of Evaporator And Compressor For Atlas Copco Air..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Atlas Copco Air Compressors And Air Dryers..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-tm- Procurement Of Evaporator And Compressor For Atlas Copco...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Atlas Copco Air Compressors And Air...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category