Special Welding Electrode Supply for Telangana Power Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Welding Electrode Supply for Telangana Power Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT-198/26-27/BM-VI/P12/PUR/CE/OM/KTPS-VVI STAGES
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Welding Electrode Supply for Telangana Power Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-198/26-27/BM-VI/P12/PUR/CE/OM/KTPS-VVI STAGES
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:22 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:22 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Special Welding Electrodes

This tender, referenced as NIT-198/26-27/BM-VI/P12/PUR/CE/OM/KTPS-VVI STAGES, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana for the SUPPLY OF SPECIAL WELDING ELECTRODES. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Civil Works - Others. Bidders are advised that the tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is SE/AP/KTPS-VVI STAGES, located in Paloncha, Telangana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/ap/ktps-vvi Stages
AddressPaloncha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Procurement of Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Government Opium..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Narora Atomic..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Inconel and Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Procurement of Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Government...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Narora...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Inconel and Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for BVFCL...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More