Procurement of Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rutile Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Revenue, through the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), under the Ministry of Finance, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7979845) for the procurement of Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML) (Q3). This procurement is being managed by the Chief Controller Government Opium and Alkaloid Factories in New Delhi. The tender period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 8:30 AM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of sixty (60) units of the specified welding electrodes are required to meet departmental needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    c4101-beml-specs_2020-07-14-14-06-50_2a45ce0d8a136991a191d466bbaeac76.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828048.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b76c2d67-2238-40be-84081788231551713_vijay.meena64@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More