| Tender Title | Supply of 100 5G Smart Mobile Phones for IIT Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979057 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) in Hyderabad, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979057. The procurement specifically pertains to 5G Smart Mobile Phones, with a required quantity of 100 units. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:20 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for the supply of these essential communication devices to support the academic and administrative functions of the IIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL Depots..read more
Indian Air Force 5G Personal Mobile Device Procurement..read more
Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category