| Tender Title | Supply of Samsung Galaxy A06 5G or Equivalent GSM Smartphones | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40266207A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 40266207A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager, DRM Building, PO- Modipara, Sambalpur, under the SAMBALPUR/DIV/ECOR division. It is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products. The procurement concerns the supply of GSM Smart Phones with detailed specifications including 04GB RAM, 64 GB internal storage, a 6.9-inch HD display, 8 to 12 Mp front and 40 to 60 MP rear cameras, a 5000 mAh battery, and specifically calls for the Make-Samsung Galaxy A06 5G or similar models. The tender was e-published on August 28, 2026, at 06:27 PM, with document downloads also commencing on the same date and time. Bidders have until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM for both bid submission and bid opening. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. The location for this tender is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur/div/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Drm Building, Po- Modipara, Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 ULTRA Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more
Procurement of High-Specification Apple iPads, iPhones, and Samsung Laptops for Department..read more
Procurement of 31 Smartphones for Jammu and Kashmir Judicial Operations..read more
Procurement of Advanced Smartphone for Military Operations..read more
Supply of Two Units of Smartphones for Northern Railway Moradabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category