Supply of Two Units of Smartphones for Northern Railway Moradabad

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Units of Smartphones for Northern Railway Moradabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Units of Smartphones for Northern Railway Moradabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935657, is issued by the Northern Railway, an organization operating under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Sr. DMM, DRM Office, Northern Railway, Moradabad, with the tender dated 28-08-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of Smartphones (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 2:16 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to engage with Indian Railways for the provision of essential technology equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Law Justice And Parliamentary Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of 31 Smartphones for Jammu and Kashmir Judicial Operations..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Smartphone for Military Operations..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Three Smartphones for IGTR Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Smartphone Procurement..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Law Justice And Parliamentary Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of 31 Smartphones for Jammu and Kashmir Judicial Operations...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Smartphone for Military Operations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Three Smartphones for IGTR Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Smartphone Procurement...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More