| Tender Title | Bihar State Police Smartphone Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Home Department, Bihar, for the Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for 120 units of "Smartphones (V3) (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962056, commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:19 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This initiative, overseen by the PHQ (Police Headquarters) within the Ministry/State of Bihar, signifies a significant investment in equipping law enforcement personnel with advanced communication and operational tools. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential devices, contributing to the ongoing pursuit of excellence within the Bihar Police.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High-Specification Smartphones: iPhone 17 and Samsung S26 Ultra..read more
AI Smartphones and High-Performance Tablets Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-Performance 12GB RAM Smartphone Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Rugged Smartphones and Tablets for Baramulla Operations..read more
Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category