| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Specification Smartphones: iPhone 17 and Samsung S26 Ultra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942376 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7942376, Dated: 31-08-2026), seeks the procurement of two high-specification smartphones. Specifically, the requirement is for one unit each of the "SMARTPHONE iPHONE 17" and the "SMARTPHONE SAMSUNG S26ULTRA." Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 2:01 PM until the closing deadline of 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Jaisalmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 ULTRA Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Rugged Smartphones and Tablets for Baramulla Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Mobile and Computing Devices for Enhanced Operations..read more
Bihar State Police Smartphone Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category