| Tender Title | AI Smartphones and High-Performance Tablets Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7757034 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based at ***********, Jalpaiguri. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7757034, has a bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The requirement pertains to the procurement of advanced technology devices, specifically an AI Smartphone with 12 GB RAM, a Smartphone featuring the A19 Pro chip, and a Tablet Pro equipped with an M5 Chip (11-inch model). A total quantity of three units across these categories is sought.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
Bihar State Police Smartphone Procurement..read more
High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more
Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category