Molecular Biology Reagents and Kits Procurement for Research Applications

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Molecular Biology Reagents and Kits Procurement for Research Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMolecular Biology Reagents and Kits Procurement for Research Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Health Research, Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of molecular biology reagents and kits. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7898806, with the submission window open from August 18, 2026, at 5:17 PM until September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The specific items required include a First Strand cDNA Synthesis Kit (50 reactions), Prime Script RNA Isolation Kit (Tissue, 250 reactions), RNeasy Mini Kit, SYBR Green qPCR Master Mix (100 reactions, without ROX Reference Dye), DreamTaq PCR Master Mix (2X, 1000 reactions), DreamTaq Green PCR Master Mix (2X, 4X125mL), Phenol:Chloroform:Isoamyl alcohol (25:24:1, Molecular Biology grade, 500mL), Plasmid Isolation Kit (Midi, 100 reactions, with yield specifications of 20 µg to 10 mg suitable for downstream applications like transfection, cloning, and PCR), Ethidium Bromide (Molecular Biology grade, 10mL conc 10 mg/mL in H2O), Protein Marker (BLUelf Prestained Protein Ladder, 250µL x 2, covering molecular weights from 10 to 245kDa with three-color identification), DAB Tablets (3,3'-Diaminobenzidine, sigmafast™ chromogenic tablet, 5 SET), Hydrogen Peroxide (solution 30% w/w, ACS reagent, 500 mL), Phenol Solution (Equilibrated with 10mM TrisHCl pH 8.0 with 1mM EDTA), RNase AWAY Surface Decontaminant (1L, bottle), and Diethyl Pyrocarbonate (DEPC, 5 mL, 96 NT, biological source synthetic microbial fermentation cell culture). The total quantity of items to be supplied is 23, with the procurement being managed by the Hyderabad office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ident_no-_1_-1-_-2_2026-08-10-15-26-16_5b674f92ca1bcdaa131e19e8364d7c01.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734724.pdf
  • Document
    1786357984.pdf
  • Document
    abcd_e6d3c0e5-94e3-4793-a8a51787053407145_buycon1.icmr.hyd@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More