Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978673Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of DNA Oligo Forward Primers for Tuberculosis Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978673
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Health Research, specifically for the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) at the National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, located in Chennai. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978673, dated 31-08-2026, the organization seeks to acquire essential MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS. The bid opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:26 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The core requirement involves the supply of a total quantity of sixteen (16) units of specific DNA Oligo Forward primers, detailed within the Item Category as: 25 nmole DNA Oligo Forward primers with variations in fluorophores and quenchers, including 100 nm Prime Time FAM with Single Quencher, 100 nm Prime Time VIC with Single Quencher, 100 nm Prime Time Texas Red with Single Quencher, and 100 nm Prime Time CY 5 with Single Quencher. This procurement is vital for ongoing research activities within the National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Health And Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_dna_oligo_2026-08-31-16-06-59_969fc4fc1d9d0477370fbeb4de83e120.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826656.pdf
  • Document
    1788173017.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Laboratory Primers and Probes Supply for Export Inspection Agency Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply of SPINeasy DNA Kits for Soil Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Forensic DNA Extraction Kits for Odisha State Forensic Science..read more

Khorda , Odisha

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory Procurement: Forensic DNA Extraction Kits..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Laboratory Primers and Probes Supply for Export Inspection Agency Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply of SPINeasy DNA Kits for Soil Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Genomic DNA Extraction Kits for Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Forensic DNA Extraction Kits for Odisha State Forensic...read more

Khorda , Odisha

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Odisha State Forensic Science Laboratory Procurement: Forensic DNA Extraction Kits...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More