Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Supplies for National Institute of Nutrition

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Supplies for National Institute of Nutrition
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Supplies for National Institute of Nutrition
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Health Research through the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) at their National Institute of Nutrition, located in Tarnaka (500007), concerns the procurement of a diverse range of essential pharmaceutical products. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945289, and as part of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare's initiatives, the ICMR is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 15,235 units of various medications. The item category encompasses a comprehensive list of pharmaceuticals including, but not limited to, Paracetamol Tablet, Whitefeld Ointment, Taxim Tablet, Combiglam Tablet, T.T. Inj., Betdin Ointment, Betadin Solution, Augmentin Tablet, Levocetrizine Tablet, Sporlac Tablet, Candid Ointment, Soframycin Ointment, Montec LC Tablet, Vitamin C Tablet, Meftal Spass Tablet, Gentamycin eye drops, Surgical Spirit, Voveran Ointment, Dolo Tablet, ChestonCold Tablet, Vitamin D3 Tablet, Shelcal Tablet, Zincovit Tablet, and Ciflox TZ Tablet. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:40 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 21, 2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the public health infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    medicen_2026-08-21-11-12-01_d6ff9d2e7187e081ab60bb097ee58e49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787653.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Nuclear Medicine Facility Established In Chittaranjan National..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Nuclear Medicine Facility Established In Chittaranjan...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More