Supply of Medical and Laboratory Consumables for Indian Army Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Medical and Laboratory Consumables for Indian Army Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Medical and Laboratory Consumables for Indian Army Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981946, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, originating from their Hyderabad location. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a critical range of medical and laboratory consumables, including Inj Tetanus Toxoid (0.5 ml), Serum Haemagglutinating Group A Anti-B Monoclonal, Serum Haemagglutinating Group B Anti-A Monoclonal, Serum Anti-D IgG plus IgM for saline tube test, Leishman's Stain with buffer (500 ml bottle), Microtips (2-200 µl, packet of 1000 tips), and Microtips (200-1000 µl, packet of 1000 tips). The total quantity required for these items is 5721 units, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:07 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the healthcare infrastructure of the Indian Army by providing essential medical supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking-34_2026-09-01-13-03-48_91d5effec0a2b3a060751795d0ca98f7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830461.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and Medicines..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply Services in Karnataka...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More