| Tender Title | Virtual Reality Combat Medical Training System Development and Deployment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, pertains to a singular requirement within the "VR-Based Combat Medical Care" category. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7927544. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding window opens on 28-08-2026 at 10:52 AM and closes precisely on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority, located in Hyderabad, seeks a comprehensive solution for VR-based combat medical care, underscoring the critical need for advanced training and simulation technologies within military medical operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Virtual Reality Rehabilitation System Supply for Medical Institution..read more
Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
IIT Varanasi Procurement of Advanced Medical Imaging System Components..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Electronic Health Record System Development and Maintenance for ICMR..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category