Virtual Reality Rehabilitation System Supply for Medical Institution

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Virtual Reality Rehabilitation System Supply for Medical Institution
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVirtual Reality Rehabilitation System Supply for Medical Institution
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950723, is issued by the Tata Memorial Centre, an organisation under the Department of Atomic Energy and overseen by the MinistryState Name of PMO. The tender is for the supply of one (1) Virtual Reality Rehabilitation System, falling under the Item Category of Virtual Reality Rehabilitation System. The tendering process will commence on 26-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The successful procurement will be managed by the Office Name of Tata Memorial Hospital. This opportunity represents a critical need for advanced rehabilitation technology within a leading medical institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793906.pdf
  • Document
    AFFIDAVIT_b5e36d2e-718b-4a33-80e41787384883510_joshineha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Virtual Reality Simulations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Meta Quest Virtual Reality Headset..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR-OP Training Simulator Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Varanasi Procurement of Advanced Medical Imaging System Components..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Virtual Reality...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Meta Quest Virtual Reality Headset...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR-OP Training Simulator Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Varanasi Procurement of Advanced Medical Imaging System Components...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More