Indian Army VR-OP Training Simulator Procurement

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army VR-OP Training Simulator Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876428Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 08:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army VR-OP Training Simulator Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876428
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 08:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 08:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 08:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a Virtual Reality Based Operation End (VR-OP) Training Simulator with a TIIOE Mockup. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7876428, is open from 17-08-2026 at 8:56 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement is for a single unit of the specified advanced training simulator, designed to enhance operational readiness and effectiveness through immersive virtual reality experiences.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sp_vrop_2026-08-04-18-27-48_fa5678f9c70d73b39ba9af02d433217d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9708987.pdf
  • Document
    1785851883.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot Training..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Antenna-Guided Missile (ATGM) Simulator Training Module Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Management Training Simulators for North Western Railway..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Antenna-Guided Missile (ATGM) Simulator Training Module Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Management Training Simulators for North Western Railway...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More