Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Procures Advanced Flatbed and High-Speed Scanners

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Procures Advanced Flatbed and High-Speed Scanners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Aeronautics Limited Procures Advanced Flatbed and High-Speed Scanners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production within the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of essential imaging equipment for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928529, HAL seeks to acquire a total of twenty-three (23) units of Flat Bed Scanners. This includes both Type-1 and Type-2 variants, alongside High-Speed Scanners, indicating a need for diverse scanning capabilities. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 10:29 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 18, 2026, presents a critical requirement for HAL, located in Rangareddi, to enhance its operational efficiency through advanced scanning technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cap_1542_scanners_type1_specs_2026-08-18-10-14-05_b24a4eea29b2e613f9ff06d9e0efdaf7.pdf
  • Document
    cap_1542_scanners_type_2_specs_2026-08-18-10-15-53_fd291c066b297949db9b45f82cdf043b.pdf
  • Document
    cap_1539_high_speed_scanner_specs_2026-08-18-10-17-57_5b56491f03262f0cceb3ea3708767d0f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768841.pdf
  • Document
    1787028854.pdf
  • Document
    1787028838.pdf
  • Document
    1787028825.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Speed Camera System Procurement for Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of High-Speed Cameras and Advanced Scientific Equipment for IIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Speed Camera..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

High-Speed Camera Procurement for CMTI Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Speed Modular Data Acquisition System Procurement..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Speed Camera System Procurement for Structural Engineering Research Centre,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of High-Speed Cameras and Advanced Scientific Equipment for IIT...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High Speed Camera...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

High-Speed Camera Procurement for CMTI Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Speed Modular Data Acquisition System Procurement...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More