Procurement of High-Speed Cameras and Advanced Scientific Equipment for IIT Patna

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Speed Cameras and Advanced Scientific Equipment for IIT Patna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968736Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Speed Cameras and Advanced Scientific Equipment for IIT Patna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968736
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically by the Indian Institute of Technology Patna, located at 801103 IIT Patna, Kanpa Road, Bihta. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968736 and dated 01-09-2026, this opportunity is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 3:30 PM until 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Ministry of Education oversees this procurement. The Indian Institute of Technology Patna is seeking to acquire a total of 26 items falling under the category of "High speed Camera". The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifically mentions "High Speed camera". Furthermore, the broader Item Category listed indicates a requirement for related scientific and technical equipment, including Analog to Digital audio converter, Acoustic Signal generator, DPSS laser, Optics, Digital micromirror device, Laptop, and Personal Computer. This tender represents a significant procurement initiative by a leading educational institution for advanced research and educational instrumentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_qty_2026-08-27-17-00-35_084b8e5ac5b1d52a7bbb6aa13a08c55c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814882.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_IITP_4269747c-d783-45bd-a0171787831043949_ja_fa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More