Comprehensive DG Set and AMF Panel Maintenance and Overhauling Services in Secunderabad

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive DG Set and AMF Panel Maintenance and Overhauling Services in Secunderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_786286_1Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M32 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive DG Set and AMF Panel Maintenance and Overhauling Services in Secunderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786286_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M32 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/ Maintenance And Overhauling Of Dg Sets, Amf Panels At 2nd Lancer, 54 Arty Bde, 22 Med Regt, Kompally, Tlph, Hlph, Signal Centre And Mdc, Stps And Connected Works Under Age Em I Of Ge(u) Secunderabad

This tender, Reference Number GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M32 OF 2026-27, is for the comprehensive repairs, maintenance, and overhauling of DG sets and AMF panels. The scope of work encompasses critical infrastructure at various Military Engineer Services locations including 2nd Lancer, 54 Arty Bde, 22 Med Regt, Kompally, TLPH, HLPH, Signal Centre, and MDC, STPS, along with any connected works, all under the purview of AGE EM I of GE(U) Secunderabad. The tender is being invited by GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD, located at Mudfort - 500003, Secunderabad. This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹48,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000. The EMD is payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD at Secunderabad and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD at Secunderabad. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 03:05 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. Interested eligible bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the BOQ, available for download and submission within the specified critical dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe (utility) Secunderabad, Mudfort - 500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets in..read more

Patna , Bihar

Online Citizen Services Portal Administration Tender

Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets...read more

Patna , Bihar

Online Citizen Services Portal Administration Tender

Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More