Fire Fighting System Maintenance and SWT Sump Repair at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Maintenance and SWT Sump Repair at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_777288_2Tender Reference Number8699/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Maintenance and SWT Sump Repair at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777288_2
  • Tender Reference Number8699/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Including Routine Preventive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Installations Fire Hydrants And Allied Works Including Cleaning And Repair Of Swt Sumps At Various Locations At Afa Hyderabad

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AFA) Hyderabad, for comprehensive repair and maintenance services. The scope of work involves routine preventive maintenance of fire fighting installations, including fire hydrants and allied works, as well as the cleaning and repair of SWT sumps. These critical services are required at various locations within AFA Hyderabad. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8699/E8, is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a bid validity period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including personal application, demand draft/banker's cheque, enlistment letter, EPF number, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Tender Document. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the work description, payment modes, and specific document requirements can be found in the attached NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and other tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More