Procurement of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for Employees State Insurance Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for Employees State Insurance Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for Employees State Insurance Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Employees State Insurance Corporation, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7789475) for the procurement of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) (Q2). This opportunity, commencing on 18-08-2026 at 3:40 PM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, requires the supply of a total quantity of 384 units of this critical medical item. This procurement is being managed by the Hyderabad office of the Employees State Insurance Corporation and is dated 18-08-2026. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids in response to this tender, ensuring adherence to all specified requirements and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for AIIMS, New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizer Corporation Of India Limited Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Group Mediclaim Insurance for Employees and Maternity Coverage..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Group Post Retirement Medical Scheme Renewal for SCI Retired Shore Employees..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Absorbable Hemostat (V2) for AIIMS, New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizer Corporation Of India Limited Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Group Mediclaim Insurance for Employees and Maternity Coverage...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Group Post Retirement Medical Scheme Renewal for SCI Retired Shore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More