Group Post Retirement Medical Scheme Renewal for SCI Retired Shore Employees

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Post Retirement Medical Scheme Renewal for SCI Retired Shore Employees
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Post Retirement Medical Scheme Renewal for SCI Retired Shore Employees
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936374, is being issued by The Shipping Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Ministry of Ports Shipping And Waterways. The bid submission window opens on August 19, 2026, at 4:18 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The subject of this Custom Bid for Services is the critical renewal of the Group Post Retirement Medical Scheme specifically for retired shore employees of The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. This initiative represents a vital commitment to the well-being and continued healthcare support for the organization's valued former workforce.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizer Corporation Of India Limited Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Group Mediclaim Insurance for Employees and Maternity Coverage..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Group Medical Insurance And Personal Accident Insurance Policy For Students Of..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Group Term Life Insurance for IIT Dharwad Permanent Employees and Faculty..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eoi For Design, Development And Implementation Of Ai Based Digitalization Of..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizer Corporation Of India Limited Hfcl Tender

Comprehensive Group Mediclaim Insurance for Employees and Maternity Coverage...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Group Medical Insurance And Personal Accident Insurance Policy For Students...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Group Term Life Insurance for IIT Dharwad Permanent Employees and...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eoi For Design, Development And Implementation Of Ai Based Digitalization...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More