| Tender Title | Supply of Absorbable Calcium Sulphate Antibiotic Carrier Granules 20 CC for Railway Medical Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | H3265236A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:25 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:25 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:25 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:25 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing a tender for the supply of "ABSORBABLE CALCIUM SULPHATE ANTIBIOTIC CARRIER GRANULES 20 CC" under Tender Reference Number H3265236A. This is a Limited tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with the delivery location specified as Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 02:43 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:25 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, 02:43 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, 11:25 AM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The tender is being invited by HOSPITAL-AJMER-MEDICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Divisional Railway Hospital Beawar Road Ramganj Ajmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hospital-ajmer-medical/north Western Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Hospital Beawar Road Ramganj Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Orthopedic Surgical Supplies Procurement for Rotator Cuff Repair and Antibiotic Delivery..read more
Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical Reagents..read more
Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category