Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners for ECIL Hyderabad and NPCIL Kudankulam

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners for ECIL Hyderabad and NPCIL Kudankulam
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSSPD1300003201P
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners for ECIL Hyderabad and NPCIL Kudankulam
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSSPD1300003201P
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:12 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:12 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply: Supply Of 1.5 Tom Split Ac At Ecil Hyderabad With Bom And Specifications As Per Annexure-a. Installation: Installation Of 1.5 Ton Split Ac At Site Npcil, Kudankulam With Bom And Scope Of Work As Per Annexure-a.

This tender, reference number SSPD1300003201P, is issued by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners**. The scope of work encompasses the supply of 1.5 Ton Split ACs with Bill of Materials (BOM) and specifications as detailed in Annexure-A, intended for ECIL Hyderabad. Concurrently, the tender includes the installation of these 1.5 Ton Split ACs at the NPCIL, Kudankulam site, also adhering to the BOM and scope of work outlined in Annexure-A. This is a National Competitive Bid opportunity, with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender was e-published on September 1, 2026, at 03:12 PM, with document downloads commencing and concluding on the same date and time. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 03:12 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender falls under the "Works" category and is for "Electrical Goods/Equipment," specifically the "Supply: Supply of 1.5 Ton Split AC at ECIL Hyderabad with BOM and Specifications as per Annexure-A. Installation: Installation of 1.5 Ton Split AC at." The inviting authority is P Ashok Kumar, located at ECIL Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P Ashok Kumar
AddressEcil Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Replacement Of Water Supply Gi Pipe Line Alongwith..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Replacement Of Water Supply Gi Pipe Line...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More