| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Encoders and Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | APD-14-8963 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 03:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:58 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Encoders And Its Accessories
This tender, reference number APD-14-8963, is issued by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking located in Hyderabad. The tender seeks the supply of Encoders and their associated accessories, categorized under Mechanical Equipment. This is a Global Tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 225,000. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date of August 10, 2026, at 03:58 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on this date and time. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the Bid Submission End Date of August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender is being invited by G MRUDULA of ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | G Mrudula |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more
IP-Based VHF Communication System Supply for Airport Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Assam Rifles Procurement of Networking, Communication, and Electrical Spares and Accessories..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Telescope Mount and Accessories for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category