IP-Based VHF Communication System Supply for Airport Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IP-Based VHF Communication System Supply for Airport Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIP-Based VHF Communication System Supply for Airport Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a critical opportunity for the Airports Authority of India (AAI), operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, to procure essential communication equipment. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7955668, specifically seeks the **SUPPLY OF IP BASED VHF TRANSMITTER, VHF RECEIVER, VHF ANTENNA AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES**. This procurement is being managed by the Corporate Headquarter of the Airports Authority of India, located at Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, with the bid officially dated 27-08-2026. Prospective suppliers should note that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:19 AM and closes sharply on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one (1) unit. This tender represents a vital investment in modernizing air traffic control communication infrastructure, ensuring enhanced operational efficiency and safety for the Airports Authority of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_vhf_2026-08-24-15-32-24_60f4621f7fa004816e4c7d770b1837ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799838.pdf
  • Document
    VHFATC26_db8d7f88-a3b3-4c1e-98151787567706580_akhandp@aai.aero.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor For..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For Engagement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More