| Tender Title | Assam Rifles Procurement of Networking, Communication, and Electrical Spares and Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927021 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927021, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Assam Rifles under the Ministry of Home Affairs, with its operational base at 793003 Assam Rifles Signal Unit, near NEEPCO, Shillong. The bid is open from 17-08-2026 at 5:38 PM until 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the procurement of a comprehensive range of accessories and spares, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. This extensive list includes critical networking equipment such as LAN Extenders, CSU/DSU, Media Converters (OFC to Ethernet), USB VC Webcams (1080p, 10X PTZ Camera), Video Conference Bars with integrated 4K ePTZ cameras, USB Conference Speakers, and Hybrid Conference Speaker Phones. Furthermore, the tender requires various power-related components including 12V 7AH, 12V 26AH, and 12V 42AH SMF Batteries, alongside essential network installation and testing tools like RJ-45 Connector Boxes (of 100 pcs each), Cat6 Patch Cords (1 Mtr and 2 Mtrs), Cat 6 Cable (Roll of 305 Meter), LAN Punching Tool, and LAN Tester. Networking infrastructure components such as 8 Port and 16 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switches, and Outdoor Pole or Wall Mount Junction Boxes are also included. The tender further specifies the need for high-quality video transmission solutions, including HDMI Cables (8K Fiber Optical in 10 and 15 meters), HDMI Extenders, VGA to HDMI Converters, HDMI Splitters (6 Way and 4 Way), and USB Type-C to HDMI Adapters. Connectivity extension is addressed with USB Extension Cables (Optical Type A to A and Type C to C, in 9 and 10 meters). Storage solutions are covered with a 4TB SAN Storage Box. Additionally, the procurement includes essential peripherals like USB to Ethernet Converters, External DVD Writers, and CMOS Batteries. Finally, electrical testing and measurement equipment such as Digital Earth Resistance Testers, Digital Multimeters, and Digital Clamp Multimeters are part of this significant requirement. The total quantity of items to be procured under this tender is 3360 units. This procurement is managed by Hq Dgar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Communication & Electrical Maintenance Equipment Procurement for UttarLai..read more
Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more
Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more
Barmer 19 KM Communication Cable Trench Installation and Accessories Procurement..read more
OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category