Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS Civil and Public Health Engineering Infrastructure

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS Civil and Public Health Engineering Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS Civil and Public Health Engineering Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,18,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Civil and Public Health Engineering (PHE) installations located at the Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS) campus in Hyderabad, under the purview of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7969291, is being issued by the Earth Sciences Secretariat and is open for application from 27-08-2026, 6:46 PM, closing on 17-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,18,000.00 is required. This custom bid, categorized under Services, is crucial for ensuring the sustained functionality and operational integrity of essential civil and public health infrastructure at the INCOIS facility, a vital institution within the Department of Earth Sciences.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

INCOIS Logo Signage Design, Fabrication, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

INCOIS Logo Signage Design, Fabrication, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More