Procurement of Cosmetology Training Supplies for National Skill Training Institute, Hyderabad

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Cosmetics and Personal Care Products
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cosmetology Training Supplies for National Skill Training Institute, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926124Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Cosmetics and Personal Care Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cosmetology Training Supplies for National Skill Training Institute, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926124
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Cosmetics and Personal Care Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926124, is being issued by the Directorate General of Training, under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, for the National Skill Training Institute (NSTI) in Vidyanagar, Hyderabad (PIN 500007). The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of items for Cosmetology training at the NSTI. Key items requested include various cosmetic products such as Concealer Palettes, Eyeshadow Palettes, Body Paints, Lip Palettes, Facial Kits, Mani-Pedi SPA Kits, and essential consumables like Hydrogen Peroxide, Antiseptic Solution (Dettol), Acetone, and Coconut Oil. Additionally, the requirement extends to art and craft supplies, including Surgical Gloves, Sea Salt (1Kg), Cleansing Milk, Rose Water or Toner, Poster Colors (White, Black, Red, 100 ML each), Fabric Colors (White, Black, Red, Golden, 100 ML each), a Color Palette (9 x 13 Inches), Corban Paper (Yellow), and a Staedtler Set of 48 Colors, alongside a Grading Scale. The total quantity of items to be procured is 154. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:34 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cosmetology_and_fdt_items_2026-08-17-15-29-00_c595e17066c5722507dfb0d04e62eba5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766015.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat Trauma..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tracheal Intubation Training Manikin Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka..read more

Others , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tracheal Intubation Training Manikin Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka...read more

Others , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More