Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968710Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968710
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure 16 units of Manikin for Various Types of Injections Training (Q3) for the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid will be open for submission from 11:40 AM on August 29, 2026, to 12:00 PM on September 8, 2026. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968710, is specifically for the ESIC office located in Karnataka, and is crucial for enhancing the training capabilities in various injection techniques.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat Trauma..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CPR Manikins Supply for Airway Training...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Medical Training Mannequins for Combat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More