| Tender Title | Indian Army Tracheal Intubation Training Manikin Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7823310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7823310. The tender pertains to the procurement of two (2) Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training (Q3). Bids will be accepted from 8:00 PM on 30-08-2026 until 8:00 PM on 31-08-2026. The issuing authority is located in Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka..read more
Basic Life Support Training Manikin Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Medical Training Manikins Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Training Aids and Component Models Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category