| Tender Title | Khairtabad Post Office Building Repairs and Maintenance in Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOP_924384_1 | Tender Reference Number | 61/PCDH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.78 L | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,564 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance To Khairtabad Po Bldg Under Hyderabad City Dn
This tender is issued by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Repairs and Maintenance to Khairtabad PO bldg under Hyderabad City Dn" in Hyderabad. The tender is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹24,78,191. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,564, payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Hyderabad. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Postal Staff Qtrs, Uppal, Hyderabad. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for EMD Receipt, DOP Enlistment Order, and GST Registration Document, and Cover 2 for the Tender Document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding tenderer class and pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Postal Staff Qtrs, Uppal, Hyderabad 500 039 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Modernisation Of Shivajinagar Post Office Building As Per School Of Planning..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more
Maintenance Services To Arbo Assets At Dg (mss) Building And At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category