Shivajinagar Post Office Building Modernisation and Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shivajinagar Post Office Building Modernisation and Renovation
Tender ID2026_DOP_923210_1Tender Reference Number22/PCD(M)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95.76 L Tender LocationShivajinagar Po , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShivajinagar Post Office Building Modernisation and Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_923210_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/PCD(M)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.76 L
  • Tender LocationShivajinagar Po,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,91,514
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Modernisation Of Shivajinagar Post Office Building As Per School Of Planning And&#x0d Architecture Guidelines

This tender is for the comprehensive modernisation of the Shivajinagar Post Office Building, to be executed in strict accordance with the guidelines set forth by the School of Planning and Architecture. The project, valued at ₹95,75,689, is categorized under Civil Works and is anticipated to be completed within a period of 150 days. The Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this open tender. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,91,514, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders should note that the tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD, enlistment orders, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document and BOQ are available for download, and further details regarding eligibility and submission requirements can be found within the provided tender documents. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Sion Mumbai-22.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPostal Civil Division, Sion Mumbai-22
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bhel /nr /sct/ Balimela/ Architectural/ 1399 For Architectural Works For Renovation..read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Main Entrance/ Corridor Of Des Office Building Bemina Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bhel /nr /sct/ Balimela/ Architectural/ 1399 For Architectural Works For...read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Main Entrance/ Corridor Of Des Office Building Bemina...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More