Architectural Renovation and Modernisation for Balimela Hydroelectric Power Plant

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Renovation and Modernisation for Balimela Hydroelectric Power Plant
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63693_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL /NR /SCT/ BALIMELA/ ARCHITECTURAL/ 1399
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBalimela, Odisha , Malkangiri , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Renovation and Modernisation for Balimela Hydroelectric Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63693_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL /NR /SCT/ BALIMELA/ ARCHITECTURAL/ 1399
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBalimela, Odisha,Malkangiri, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bhel /nr /sct/ Balimela/ Architectural/ 1399 For Architectural Works For Renovation And Modernisation At 6x60 Mw Balimela Hep, Distt- Malkangiri, Odisha&#x0d &#x0d

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) invites sealed bids for ARCHITECTURAL WORKS FOR RENOVATION AND MODERNISATION AT 6X60 MW BALIMELA HEP, DISTT- MALKANGIRI, ODISHA, under Tender Reference Number BHEL /NR /SCT/ BALIMELA/ ARCHITECTURAL/ 1399. This is an open tender for architectural works with a contract form for works and a period of work of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹5,00,000, with no exemption allowed, and is payable as per sl. no. 4 of the NIT. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD submission, supporting documents against PQR, relevant annexures and forms, and signed tender documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 05-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, Document Download Start Date on 05-Aug-2026 at 05:05 PM, and Document Download End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid Submission Start Date is 06-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and 03:30 PM respectively. The tender is for miscellaneous works, specifically architectural works, located in Balimela, Odisha, with a tender ID of 2026_BHEL_63693_1. The tender documents are available for download, and potential bidders are encouraged to review all specifications and submission requirements meticulously.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aditti Gupta
AddressPlot No 25 Sector 16 A Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,&#x0d..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ce And Ca Cada Tender

Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Project Pumped Storage..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ce And Ca Cada Tender

Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Jayakwadi Hydroelectric Project Pumped...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More