Rocket Motor Realization: 370mm Diameter Supply Contract

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rocket Motor Realization: 370mm Diameter Supply Contract
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785689_1Tender Reference NumberRCI/27ATT059/CMS-II
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRocket Motor Realization: 370mm Diameter Supply Contract
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785689_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCI/27ATT059/CMS-II
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Realization Of 370 Dia Rocket Motor

This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority S S Reddy Kumar at RCI, DCMM, Hyderabad, is for the "Realization of 370 dia Rocket Motor" under Tender Reference Number RCI/27ATT059/CMS-II. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" with a contract form of "Supply" and is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. The tender documentation is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Conference Hall, DCMM, RCI. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including technical specifications and mandatory documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The organization chain involved includes the Department of Defence Research and Development, Defence Research and Development Organisation, DFMM, Office of DG (MSS), and RCI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S S Reddy Kumar
AddressRci,dcmm,hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Flow Forming Shells For M2 And M3 Rocket Motor..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Flow Forming Shells For Kv And M1 Rocket Motor..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Short Range Inert Rockets (SRIR)..read more

Others , Others

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Development, Qualification, and Supply of Short Smart Air Data Probes..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotor Arm Procurement for VTOL Aircraft..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Flow Forming Shells For M2 And M3 Rocket...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Flow Forming Shells For Kv And M1 Rocket...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Short Range Inert Rockets (SRIR)...read more

Others , Others

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Development, Qualification, and Supply of Short Smart Air Data Probes...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotor Arm Procurement for VTOL Aircraft...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More