Flow Forming Shell Development for M2 and M3 Rocket Motor Casings

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flow Forming Shell Development for M2 and M3 Rocket Motor Casings
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785111_1Tender Reference NumberDRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/505
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDrdl Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlow Forming Shell Development for M2 and M3 Rocket Motor Casings
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785111_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/505
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDrdl Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:10 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:10 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,19,09,932
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Flow Forming Shells For M2 And M3 Rocket Motor Casing

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director DRDL, is inviting bids for the "Development of Flow Forming Shells for M2 and M3 Rocket Motor Casing." This limited tender, with Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785111_1 and Tender Reference Number DRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/505, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Ferro Alloys within the Metals - Non Ferrous product category. The project requires the development of flow forming shells over a period of 900 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,19,09,932, payable to the Director DRDL, Hyderabad, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Fixed Deposit Receipt. The tender document download period commences on 19-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at DRDL Hyderabad. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Techno Commercial Bid and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Technical documents are available upon submission of a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) on a ₹100 Non-Judicial Stamp Paper, signed by an authorized signatory by hand. Further details, including the Scope of Work, RFP, and NDA format, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Drdl
AddressProgramme Lrsam, Drdl, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Flow Forming Shells For Kv And M1 Rocket Motor..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Realization Of 370 Dia Rocket Motor..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Short Range Inert Rockets (SRIR)..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Flow Forming Shells For Kv And M1 Rocket...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Realization Of 370 Dia Rocket Motor...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Short Range Inert Rockets (SRIR)...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More