| Tender Title | Development, Qualification, and Supply of Short Smart Air Data Probes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Aeronautical Development Agency, for the "Design, Analysis, Realization of Prototypes and Testing of Short Smart Air Data Probe including 02 N Qualification and Certification of Short Smart Air Data Probe including 02 Nos of Qualification Tests, and Supply of Flight Worthy Units of Short Smart Air Data Probe." The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 10:28 AM until 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956331. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, and the EMD amount required is ₹1,000,000.00. The total quantity sought is 10 units. The Department is seeking comprehensive solutions for the development, testing, and delivery of these critical flight components, located in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aeronautical Design, Development, and Flight-Ready Unit Manufacturing..read more
Laboratory Primers and Probes Supply for Export Inspection Agency Kochi..read more
Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more
Request For Qualification For Empanelment Of Institutional Partners Under Pm-setu..read more
AESA Radar JIG Design, Development, Manufacturing, and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category