| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Industrial Robotic Arms and Controllers at Nuclear Fuel Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,834 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) for a specialized set of pre-owned robotic equipment utilized by the Department of Atomic Energy at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7805546, will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:31 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of annual maintenance for two ABB make IRB440 robots, two FANUC R2000iB 165F robots, and one KUKA KR 120 robot, along with their respective ABB, FANUC, and KUKA controllers. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,834.0 is required for participation. This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of State, PMO, represents a critical requirement for ensuring the ongoing operational efficiency and reliability of advanced robotic systems within a sensitive national organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System..read more
Supply of Temperature and PID Controllers for Defence Applications..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category