| Tender Title | Healthcare Laundry Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963183 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,947 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963183, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad, located at 500062 Nuclear Fuel Complex, ECIL Post. The procurement concerns **Laundry Service for Healthcare Purposes**, a critical component for ensuring hygiene and operational efficiency within the organization's healthcare facilities. Bids are invited to commence on 26-08-2026 at 11:19 AM, with a strict closing deadline of 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,947.0 is required for participation. The tender originates from the Ministry of State Name, PMO, and is dated 26-08-2026. Prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals detailing their capacity to provide high-quality, specialized laundry services tailored to the stringent requirements of a healthcare environment within a Department of Atomic Energy facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities..read more
Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement..read more
Healthcare Laundry Services for Southern Railway Medical Facilities..read more
Indian Air Force Healthcare Laundry Services Procurement..read more
Healthcare Laundry Services for Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category